South Axholme Sharks Meet Results
2010 Club Championships Gala 3
27 Nov 2010 |
Back to Event List PB'sor this Event Sprint Ladder |
Event |
Swimmer |
Time |
Improvement |
|
Event 32 - Girls 9-11yrs 200m Fly
|
1st (F) |
Dukes, Finleigh |
3:09.16 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
3:40.77 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
3:43.09 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 33 - Girls 12-20yrs 200m Fly
|
1st (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
2:47.30 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
2:50.01 |
-15.88 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Gillatt, Jessica |
3:02.38 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
3:09.01 |
-11.60 |
PB |
|
Event 34 - Boys 9yrs 50m Free
|
1st (F) |
Lockey, Matthew |
44.20 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Baldwin, Matthew |
45.67 |
-5.44 |
PB |
|
Event 34 - Boys 10yrs 50m Free
|
1st (F) |
Hirst, Robert |
46.92 |
+2.51 |
|
2nd (F) |
Durning, William |
48.11 |
-2.57 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Bell, Elliot |
53.57 |
+4.87 |
|
4th (F) |
Neal, Kyle |
1:01.67 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 34 - Boys 11yrs 50m Free
|
1st (F) |
Beevor, William |
41.36 |
+0.06 |
|
2nd (F) |
Grayson, Christopher |
46.67 |
+1.49 |
|
|
Event 35 - Boys 12-20yrs 50m Free
|
1st (F) |
PENNELL, Jonathan |
26.00 |
-0.65 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Cocks, Charlie |
27.86 |
-0.84 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
30.32 |
+3.23 |
|
4th (F) |
LOCKEY, James |
30.83 |
-0.14 |
PB |
|
Event 35 - Boys 21/O 50m Free
|
1st (F) |
Crofts, Robert |
29.92 |
+1.40 |
|
2nd (F) |
Clarke, Greg |
29.95 |
-0.11 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
GRAY, Peter |
30.80 |
+0.50 |
|
4th (F) |
Jackson, Tim |
35.32 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 36 - Girls 9yrs 50m Back
|
1st (F) |
Arrand, Tilly |
44.36 |
-2.40 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
47.16 |
+0.16 |
|
3rd (F) |
Worboys, Elliss |
49.20 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Wilson, Charlotte |
51.22 |
-1.51 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Latham, Neve |
52.52 |
-2.31 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Riley, Abbie |
58.29 |
-2.22 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Alcock, Maddie |
58.54 |
-0.90 |
PB |
8th (F) |
Latham, Hattie |
59.64 |
+1.63 |
|
8th (F) |
Clark, Alex |
59.64 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Addlesee, Cerys |
1:07.70 |
-3.56 |
PB |
|
Event 36 - Girls 10yrs 50m Back
|
1st (F) |
Dukes, Finleigh |
43.32 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Elderkin, Ruby |
46.90 |
-1.17 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Crow, Laura |
47.39 |
-0.20 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Clarke, Erin |
49.45 |
-1.23 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Link, Natasha |
52.52 |
-2.32 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn |
55.32 |
+0.79 |
|
7th (F) |
Knight, Madeleine |
56.54 |
-10.87 |
PB |
8th (F) |
Jackson, Amy |
57.35 |
-0.35 |
PB |
|
Event 36 - Girls 11yrs 50m Back
|
1st (F) |
Cook, Samantha |
39.16 |
+0.18 |
|
2nd (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
41.36 |
-0.14 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Flatters, Molly |
43.82 |
+1.03 |
|
4th (F) |
Buxton, Olivia |
44.04 |
-1.50 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Smith, Elizabeth |
46.90 |
-1.18 |
PB |
|
Event 37 - Girls 12-20yrs 50m Back
|
1st (F) |
Gillatt, Jessica |
34.86 |
+0.71 |
|
2nd (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
35.20 |
+0.99 |
|
3rd (F) |
Chambers- Hey, Caragh |
35.42 |
+0.69 |
|
4th (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
35.95 |
-0.43 |
PB |
5th (F) |
HIRST, Hannah |
36.90 |
-0.66 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Cook, Alexandra |
36.90 |
+0.31 |
|
7th (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
38.09 |
+1.25 |
|
8th (F) |
Hame, Sophie |
39.48 |
+0.85 |
|
9th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
40.01 |
-0.50 |
PB |
10th (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
40.73 |
+1.91 |
|
11th (F) |
Buxton, Jordan |
44.10 |
+4.17 |
|
|
Event 37 - Ladies 21/O 50m Back
|
1st (F) |
Buxton, Jackie |
39.48 |
+1.11 |
|
2nd (F) |
Hill, Nicola |
40.82 |
-0.79 |
PB |
|
Event 38 - Boys 8/U 25m Breast
|
1st (F) |
Bell, Lewis |
28.36 |
-6.28 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Durning, George |
30.86 |
-5.21 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Smith, Jimmy |
31.36 |
-2.57 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Smith, Sam |
36.78 |
-2.95 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Worboys, Christian |
41.30 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 39 - Girls 8/U 25m Breast
|
1st (F) |
Smyth, Sophie |
27.95 |
-7.18 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Aoife |
31.36 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Dukes, Nicole |
33.20 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Jackson, Daisy |
35.23 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Clarke, Neve |
37.82 |
-7.10 |
PB |
|
Event 40 - Boys 9-10yrs 100m Fly
|
1st (F) |
Hirst, Robert |
2:17.11 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 40 - Boys 11-12yrs 100m Fly
|
1st (F) |
Beevor, William |
2:02.42 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 40 - Boys 13-14yrs 100m Fly
|
1st (F) |
LOCKEY, James |
1:24.50 |
-2.11 |
PB |
|
Event 40 - Boys 15-20yrs 100m Fly
|
1st (F) |
PENNELL, Jonathan |
1:09.80 |
+0.83 |
|
2nd (F) |
Cocks, Charlie |
1:12.95 |
+1.77 |
|
3rd (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
1:22.83 |
+11.08 |
|
|
Event 40 - Mens 21/O 100m Fly
|
1st (F) |
Clarke, Greg |
1:14.16 |
-1.05 |
PB |
|
Event 41 - Girls 9-10yrs 100m Breast
|
1st (F) |
Dukes, Finleigh |
1:42.98 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
1:54.87 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn |
1:58.48 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Crow, Laura |
2:01.16 |
-22.85 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Clarke, Erin |
2:04.20 |
-47.38 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Link, Natasha |
2:04.25 |
-39.81 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Arrand, Tilly |
2:05.67 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Wilson, Charlotte |
2:12.89 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Riley, Abbie |
2:15.11 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Knight, Madeleine |
2:23.30 |
-10.31 |
PB |
11th (F) |
Jackson, Amy |
2:26.13 |
--- |
PB |
12th (F) |
Latham, Neve |
2:36.18 |
--- |
PB |
13th (F) |
Addlesee, Cerys |
2:42.66 |
--- |
PB |
14th (F) |
Alcock, Maddie |
2:55.92 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 41 - Girls 11-12yrs 100m Breast
|
1st (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
1:34.42 |
-0.27 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Chambers- Hey, Caragh |
1:39.73 |
+2.13 |
|
3rd (F) |
Flatters, Molly |
1:40.67 |
-4.26 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Hame, Sophie |
1:41.12 |
+4.85 |
|
5th (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
1:42.80 |
-6.82 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Cook, Samantha |
1:42.98 |
-1.66 |
PB |
7th (F) |
LOCKEY, Kate |
1:54.36 |
-4.15 |
PB |
8th (F) |
Neal, Chloe |
2:23.64 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Wood, Freya |
2:26.70 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 41 - Girls 13-14yrs 100m Breast
|
1st (F) |
Gillatt, Jessica |
1:23.13 |
+0.88 |
|
2nd (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
1:30.64 |
+0.88 |
|
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
1:37.36 |
-0.49 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
1:37.43 |
+0.52 |
|
4th (F) |
Cook, Alexandra |
1:37.43 |
+1.86 |
|
|
Event 41 - Girls 15-20yrs 100m Breast
|
1st (F) |
HIRST, Hannah |
1:24.22 |
+2.50 |
|
2nd (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
1:30.77 |
-2.07 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
SWINBOURNE, Victoria |
1:34.92 |
+9.41 |
|
|
Event 41 - Ladies 21/O 100m Breast
|
1st (F) |
Hill, Nicola |
1:23.58 |
+0.48 |
|
2nd (F) |
Buxton, Jackie |
1:33.26 |
+8.29 |
|
|
Event 42 - Mens 21/O 50m Breast
|
1st (F) |
Crofts, Robert |
36.51 |
+0.42 |
|
2nd (F) |
Clarke, Greg |
36.89 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
GRAY, Peter |
38.16 |
-1.23 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Jackson, Tim |
44.95 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
SMITH, Peter |
51.67 |
+1.58 |
|
|
Event 43 - Girls 9yrs 25m Free
|
1st (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
18.15 |
-0.50 |
PB |
1st (F) |
Arrand, Tilly |
18.15 |
-0.24 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Braddock, Katy |
18.58 |
-0.74 |
PB |
|
Event 43 - Boys 9yrs 25m Free
|
1st (F) |
Lockey, Matthew |
19.29 |
-2.09 |
PB |
|
Event 43 - Girls 9yrs 25m Free
|
4th (F) |
Latham, Neve |
19.53 |
-2.54 |
PB |
|
Event 43 - Boys 9yrs 25m Free
|
2nd (F) |
Baldwin, Matthew |
19.73 |
-2.59 |
PB |
|
Event 43 - Girls 9yrs 25m Free
|
5th (F) |
Worboys, Elliss |
19.77 |
-4.53 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Wilson, Charlotte |
20.77 |
-0.87 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Riley, Abbie |
21.58 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 43 - Boys 9yrs 25m Free
|
3rd (F) |
Gwilliam, Louis |
22.89 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 43 - Girls 9yrs 25m Free
|
8th (F) |
Latham, Hattie |
24.05 |
-2.34 |
PB |
9th (F) |
Addlesee, Cerys |
25.57 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Alcock, Maddie |
26.16 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 43 - Ladies 21/O 50m Free
|
1st (F) |
Hill, Nicola |
33.73 |
+1.63 |
|
2nd (F) |
Buxton, Jackie |
34.42 |
+2.18 |
|
|
Event 44 - Boys 8/U 25m Back
|
1st (F) |
Durning, George |
24.83 |
-2.68 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Smith, Jimmy |
25.09 |
-4.07 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Smith, Sam |
27.57 |
-3.01 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Worboys, Christian |
28.04 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Bell, Lewis |
32.48 |
-5.19 |
PB |
|
Event 45 - Girls 8/U 25m Back
|
1st (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Aoife |
28.64 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Dukes, Nicole |
29.20 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Smyth, Sophie |
29.26 |
-6.10 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Jackson, Daisy |
31.70 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Clarke, Neve |
33.77 |
+0.69 |
|
|
Event 46 - Boys 9-11yrs 200m Back
|
1st (F) |
Beevor, William |
3:38.57 |
-1:20.44 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Grayson, Christopher |
4:10.29 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 47 - Boys 12-20yrs 200m Back
|
1st (F) |
PENNELL, Jonathan |
2:35.07 |
-1.16 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Cocks, Charlie |
2:48.07 |
+5.83 |
|
3rd (F) |
LOCKEY, James |
2:59.83 |
-7.30 |
PB |
4th (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
3:12.09 |
+24.32 |
|
|
Event 47 - Mens 21/O 200m Back
|
1st (F) |
Clarke, Greg |
2:59.36 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 48 - Girls 9-11yrs 100m IM
|
1st (F) |
Cook, Samantha |
1:28.09 |
+2.28 |
|
2nd (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
1:30.20 |
-1.68 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Flatters, Molly |
1:30.36 |
-1.49 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Dukes, Finleigh |
1:30.64 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Buxton, Olivia |
1:42.88 |
-5.82 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Smith, Elizabeth |
1:43.42 |
+1.81 |
|
7th (F) |
Clarke, Erin |
1:44.07 |
-4.50 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Elderkin, Ruby |
1:44.07 |
+0.40 |
|
9th (F) |
Gallagher, Ciar |
1:45.36 |
-21.34 |
PB |
10th (F) |
Braddock, Katy |
1:47.26 |
--- |
PB |
11th (F) |
Crow, Laura |
1:47.42 |
+0.33 |
|
12th (F) |
Arrand, Tilly |
1:50.06 |
+3.40 |
|
13th (F) |
Link, Natasha |
1:57.83 |
+0.23 |
|
14th (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn |
1:58.61 |
+4.20 |
|
15th (F) |
Worboys, Elliss |
1:59.45 |
--- |
PB |
16th (F) |
Wilson, Charlotte |
1:59.51 |
+2.11 |
|
17th (F) |
Latham, Neve |
2:05.98 |
--- |
PB |
18th (F) |
Wood, Freya |
2:07.77 |
--- |
PB |
19th (F) |
Riley, Abbie |
2:09.20 |
--- |
PB |
20th (F) |
Knight, Madeleine |
2:11.42 |
--- |
PB |
21st (F) |
Latham, Hattie |
2:35.58 |
--- |
PB |
22nd (F) |
Addlesee, Cerys |
2:35.70 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 49 - Girls 12-20yrs 100m IM
|
1st (F) |
Gillatt, Jessica |
1:14.48 |
+0.72 |
|
2nd (F) |
HIRST, Hannah |
1:17.20 |
+1.77 |
|
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
1:18.45 |
-0.47 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
1:19.22 |
+1.79 |
|
5th (F) |
SWINBOURNE, Victoria |
1:22.39 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Cook, Alexandra |
1:22.39 |
+1.61 |
|
5th (F) |
Hame, Sophie |
1:22.39 |
+1.08 |
|
8th (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
1:22.45 |
+3.76 |
|
9th (F) |
Chambers- Hey, Caragh |
1:22.77 |
-2.00 |
PB |
10th (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
1:27.42 |
+1.10 |
|
11th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
1:28.09 |
+3.89 |
|
12th (F) |
Buxton, Jordan |
1:31.26 |
+6.35 |
|
13th (F) |
LOCKEY, Kate |
1:40.30 |
-6.12 |
PB |
|
Event 49 - Ladies 21/O 100m IM
|
1st (F) |
Hill, Nicola |
1:20.09 |
-2.54 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Buxton, Jackie |
1:24.48 |
+6.49 |
|
|
|