South Axholme Sharks Meet Results
2010 Club Champs - Gala 1
03 Jul 2010 |
Back to Event List PB'sor this Event Sprint Ladder |
Event |
Swimmer |
Time |
Improvement |
|
Event 1 - Boys 9yrs 50m Back |
1st (F) |
Bell, Elliot |
1:10.81 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 1 - Boys 10yrs 50m Back |
1st (F) |
Graham, David |
53.29 |
+1.42 |
|
2nd (F) |
Hirst, Robert |
54.30 |
-5.15 |
PB |
|
Event 1 - Boys 11yrs 50m Back |
1st (F) |
WEST, Thomas |
48.80 |
-3.33 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Wildgoose, Joseph |
55.36 |
-7.86 |
PB |
|
Event 1 - Boys 12-20yrs 50m Back |
1st (F) |
PENNELL, Jonathan |
31.51 |
-0.42 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Cocks, Charlie |
32.16 |
+0.34 |
|
3rd (F) |
SHPYLKA, Luke |
32.98 |
-0.56 |
PB |
4th (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
35.86 |
+1.86 |
|
5th (F) |
STARBUCK, Lewis |
35.89 |
-1.26 |
PB |
6th (F) |
LOCKEY, James |
38.07 |
+0.12 |
|
|
Event 2 - Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
1st (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
40.29 |
+0.85 |
|
2nd (F) |
Clarke, Erin |
47.95 |
-6.19 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Wilson, Charlotte |
48.92 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Jackson, Amy |
49.01 |
-7.36 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Worboys, Elliss |
50.70 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Link, Natasha |
51.36 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Roberts, Megan |
1:00.83 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Drayton, Shannon |
1:03.95 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Roberts, Emma |
1:04.67 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Russell, Jessica |
1:06.54 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 2 - Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
1st (F) |
Cook, Samantha |
37.07 |
-0.48 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
37.59 |
+0.85 |
|
3rd (F) |
Vickers, Sophie |
43.26 |
-0.53 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Gallagher, Ciar |
43.80 |
-4.63 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Walker, Dana |
43.89 |
+0.44 |
|
6th (F) |
Elderkin, Ruby |
45.09 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Crow, Laura |
47.09 |
+1.83 |
|
8th (F) |
Carby, Paige |
48.22 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 2 - Girls 11yrs 50m Free |
1st (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
32.08 |
+0.43 |
|
2nd (F) |
FRASER, Simone |
38.20 |
-0.70 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Baldwin, Courtney |
50.16 |
+0.66 |
|
|
Event 2 - Girls 12-20yrs 50m Free |
1st (F) |
Gillatt, Jessica |
29.92 |
-0.61 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
HIRST, Hannah |
31.01 |
+0.85 |
|
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
31.92 |
+0.59 |
|
4th (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
32.57 |
-0.19 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Cook, Alexandra |
33.16 |
+0.15 |
|
6th (F) |
Hame, Sophie |
33.20 |
+1.16 |
|
7th (F) |
LOCKEY, Samantha |
33.29 |
-4.90 |
PB |
8th (F) |
Chambers- Hey, Caragh |
33.64 |
+0.87 |
|
9th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
34.42 |
-0.78 |
PB |
10th (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
34.48 |
-0.26 |
PB |
11th (F) |
Bayford, Annabel |
36.54 |
-0.07 |
PB |
12th (F) |
VICKERS, Emily |
39.62 |
-0.68 |
PB |
13th (F) |
LOCKEY, Kate |
40.92 |
-3.04 |
PB |
|
Event 2 - Girls 21/O 50m Free |
1st (F) |
HOLROYD, Laura |
30.64 |
+0.51 |
|
2nd (F) |
Hill, Nicola |
33.14 |
-0.12 |
PB |
|
Event 3 - Boys 8/U 25m Breast |
1st (F) |
Baldwin, Matthew |
29.73 |
-5.47 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Harte, Oliver |
30.58 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Shaw, Alex |
32.09 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Smith, James |
33.93 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Bell, Lewis |
34.64 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Shaw, William |
34.95 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Graham, Jonathan |
35.42 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Poole, Harry |
35.61 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Durning, George |
36.07 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Ramsden, William |
38.51 |
--- |
PB |
11th (F) |
Smith, Sam |
39.73 |
--- |
PB |
12th (F) |
Prill, Matthew |
40.51 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 4 - Girls 8/U 25m Breast |
1st (F) |
Braddock, Katy |
25.64 |
-4.74 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Arrand, Tilly |
26.06 |
-3.07 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Clark, Alex |
32.22 |
-6.87 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Doyle, Lucy |
32.36 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Latham, Neve |
33.13 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Park, Hannah |
33.26 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Munday, Sophie |
36.89 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Alcock, Maddie |
38.36 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Latham, Hattie |
38.51 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Haigh, Fern |
42.20 |
--- |
PB |
11th (F) |
Clarke, Neve |
44.92 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 4 - Girls 9yrs 25m Back |
1st (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
23.06 |
-0.45 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Clarke, Erin |
23.26 |
-2.07 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Wilson, Charlotte |
25.50 |
-4.61 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Link, Natasha |
25.98 |
-0.96 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Roberts, Megan |
26.77 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Worboys, Elliss |
27.45 |
-2.87 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Jackson, Amy |
27.60 |
-0.96 |
PB |
8th (F) |
Roberts, Emma |
27.70 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Drayton, Shannon |
32.64 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Russell, Jessica |
37.32 |
+0.43 |
|
|
Event 4 - Boys 9yrs 25m Back |
1st (F) |
Lockey, Matthew |
25.29 |
-2.19 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Bell, Elliot |
30.77 |
-9.80 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Wildgoose, Henry |
33.89 |
-0.54 |
PB |
|
Event 5 - Boys 9-10yrs 100m Breast |
1st (F) |
Hirst, Robert |
2:08.16 |
+2.96 |
|
2nd (F) |
Graham, David |
2:14.42 |
-20.55 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Beevor, William |
2:22.10 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 5 - Boys 11-12yrs 100m Breast |
(F) |
Wildgoose, Joseph |
2:09.29 |
+10.20 |
|
1st (F) |
WEST, Thomas |
2:10.61 |
+0.70 |
|
|
Event 5 - Boys 13-14yrs 100m Breast |
1st (F) |
SHPYLKA, Luke |
1:28.33 |
+0.01 |
|
2nd (F) |
LOCKEY, James |
1:31.73 |
-12.18 |
PB |
|
Event 5 - Boys 15-20yrs 100m Breast |
1st (F) |
PENNELL, Jonathan |
1:19.92 |
-4.65 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Cocks, Charlie |
1:27.73 |
-1.23 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
GRAYSON, Jonathan |
1:31.48 |
-3.53 |
PB |
4th (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
1:32.80 |
+6.92 |
|
|
Event 5 - Boys 21/O 100m Breast |
1st (F) |
Crofts, Robert |
1:22.16 |
+1.45 |
|
2nd (F) |
Clarke, Greg |
1:26.64 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 6 - Girls 9-10yrs 100m Back |
1st (F) |
Cook, Samantha |
1:31.32 |
+1.95 |
|
2nd (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
1:35.95 |
-0.21 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
1:47.11 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Vickers, Sophie |
1:47.37 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Elderkin, Ruby |
1:53.80 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Gallagher, Ciar |
1:54.36 |
-19.58 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Carby, Paige |
1:54.80 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Link, Natasha |
1:58.80 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Walker, Dana |
1:58.80 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Clarke, Erin |
1:59.36 |
--- |
PB |
11th (F) |
Jackson, Amy |
2:08.16 |
--- |
PB |
12th (F) |
Roberts, Emma |
2:26.56 |
--- |
PB |
13th (F) |
Roberts, Megan |
2:33.73 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 6 - Girls 11-12yrs 100m Back |
1st (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
1:19.07 |
-2.31 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Chambers- Hey, Caragh |
1:19.22 |
+0.42 |
|
3rd (F) |
Hame, Sophie |
1:25.80 |
+1.84 |
|
4th (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
1:26.26 |
-6.74 |
PB |
5th (F) |
FRASER, Simone |
1:36.61 |
-15.67 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Bayford, Annabel |
1:42.13 |
+6.16 |
|
7th (F) |
Hall, Alex |
1:53.77 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 6 - Girls 13-14yrs 100m Back |
1st (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
1:16.13 |
+2.04 |
|
2nd (F) |
Gillatt, Jessica |
1:16.95 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
1:19.10 |
+0.43 |
|
4th (F) |
Cook, Alexandra |
1:19.39 |
-5.43 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
1:27.51 |
+2.46 |
|
|
Event 6 - Girls 15-20yrs 100m Back |
1st (F) |
HIRST, Hannah |
1:19.36 |
-0.15 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
LOCKEY, Samantha |
1:28.86 |
-8.61 |
PB |
|
Event 6 - Girls 21/O 100m Back |
1st (F) |
HOLROYD, Laura |
1:14.36 |
-1.92 |
PB |
|
Event 7 - Boys 21/O 50m Back |
1st (F) |
Ellis, Paul |
31.61 |
-0.03 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Clarke, Greg |
38.29 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Crofts, Robert |
39.14 |
+0.35 |
|
4th (F) |
Noble, Wray |
41.98 |
+1.57 |
|
5th (F) |
Jackson, Tim |
57.55 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 8 - Girls 21/O 50m Back |
1st (F) |
HOLROYD, Laura |
35.57 |
+0.13 |
|
2nd (F) |
Hill, Nicola |
41.61 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 9 - Boys 8/U 25m Back |
1st (F) |
Baldwin, Matthew |
26.36 |
-0.51 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Durning, George |
27.51 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Shaw, Alex |
28.16 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Ramsden, William |
28.27 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Graham, Jonathan |
28.27 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Smith, James |
29.16 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Smith, Sam |
30.58 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Prill, Matthew |
31.07 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Shaw, William |
31.61 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Harte, Oliver |
33.26 |
--- |
PB |
11th (F) |
Bell, Lewis |
37.67 |
--- |
PB |
12th (F) |
Poole, Harry |
40.10 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 10 - Girls 8/U 25m Back |
1st (F) |
Arrand, Tilly |
22.82 |
-1.07 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Braddock, Katy |
25.30 |
-0.67 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Latham, Neve |
25.82 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Clark, Alex |
26.22 |
-4.08 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Latham, Hattie |
27.10 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Doyle, Lucy |
28.61 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Park, Hannah |
29.95 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Alcock, Maddie |
30.54 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Haigh, Fern |
31.98 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Clarke, Neve |
33.08 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 11 - Boys 9-11yrs 200m Free |
1st (F) |
Beevor, William |
3:30.22 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
WEST, Thomas |
3:40.89 |
-9.55 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Wildgoose, Joseph |
3:48.80 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Hirst, Robert |
3:56.48 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Bell, Elliot |
4:47.39 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Wildgoose, Henry |
5:05.92 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 12 - Boys 12-20yrs 200m Free |
1st (F) |
SHPYLKA, Luke |
2:09.51 |
-25.21 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
PENNELL, Jonathan |
2:15.98 |
-2.24 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Cocks, Charlie |
2:20.09 |
-4.07 |
PB |
4th (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
2:37.50 |
+0.46 |
|
5th (F) |
LOCKEY, James |
2:43.36 |
-20.18 |
PB |
6th (F) |
GRAYSON, Jonathan |
2:43.80 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
STARBUCK, Lewis |
2:53.09 |
-10.04 |
PB |
|
Event 12 - Boys 21/O 200m Free |
1st (F) |
Ellis, Paul |
2:13.48 |
+3.78 |
|
2nd (F) |
Clarke, Greg |
2:43.09 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Jackson, Tim |
3:26.73 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 13 - Girls 9-11yrs 200m Breast |
1st (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
3:28.01 |
-25.05 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
FRASER, Simone |
3:50.01 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
4:15.86 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
4:15.95 |
-37.33 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Vickers, Sophie |
4:28.26 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Clarke, Erin |
4:34.13 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Crow, Laura |
4:34.13 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Elderkin, Ruby |
4:35.67 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Baldwin, Courtney |
4:39.80 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Carby, Paige |
4:48.61 |
--- |
PB |
11th (F) |
Link, Natasha |
5:07.90 |
--- |
PB |
12th (F) |
Colcombe, Elizabeth |
5:10.61 |
--- |
PB |
13th (F) |
Wilson, Charlotte |
5:21.13 |
--- |
PB |
14th (F) |
Jackson, Amy |
5:31.64 |
--- |
PB |
15th (F) |
Russell, Jessica |
6:36.64 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 14 - Girls 12-20yrs 200m Breast |
1st (F) |
HIRST, Hannah |
2:59.64 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Gillatt, Jessica |
3:01.67 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
3:15.29 |
-14.64 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
3:24.26 |
-33.59 |
PB |
5th (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
3:25.77 |
+1.33 |
|
6th (F) |
Hame, Sophie |
3:27.36 |
-19.45 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Cook, Alexandra |
3:28.70 |
-12.46 |
PB |
8th (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
3:35.73 |
-1.09 |
PB |
9th (F) |
Chambers- Hey, Caragh |
3:46.82 |
-10.81 |
PB |
10th (F) |
VICKERS, Emily |
3:56.42 |
--- |
PB |
11th (F) |
Bayford, Annabel |
3:58.09 |
-39.48 |
PB |
|
Event 14 - Girls 21/O 200m Breast |
1st (F) |
HOLROYD, Laura |
3:03.01 |
-1.39 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Hill, Nicola |
3:14.26 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 15 - Boys 21/O 25m Fly |
1st (F) |
Ellis, Paul |
13.66 |
+1.10 |
|
2nd (F) |
Crofts, Robert |
14.26 |
-0.49 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Clarke, Greg |
14.46 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Noble, Wray |
17.64 |
-0.98 |
PB |
5th (F) |
SMITH, Peter |
19.32 |
+0.35 |
|
6th (F) |
Jackson, Tim |
19.98 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 16 - Girls 21/O 25m Fly |
1st (F) |
HOLROYD, Laura |
15.98 |
--- |
PB |
|
|