South Axholme Sharks Meet Results
2009 Club Champs - Gala 1
04 Jul 2009 |
Back to Event List PB'sor this Event Sprint Ladder |
Event |
Swimmer |
Time |
Improvement |
|
Event 1 - Boys 9yrs 50m Back |
1st (F) |
Arrand, Thomas |
1:04.75 |
+3.73 |
|
|
Event 1 - Boys 10yrs 50m Back |
1st (F) |
WEST, Thomas |
53.31 |
-2.64 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Wildgoose, Joseph |
1:03.22 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 1 - Boys 11yrs 50m Back |
1st (F) |
EDGAR, Ross |
42.97 |
-0.58 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
STERLING, Euan |
43.28 |
-1.81 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
SEARGEANT, Daniel |
51.34 |
-3.33 |
PB |
|
Event 1 - Boys 12yrs & Over 50m Back |
1st (F) |
WATSON, Christopher |
31.06 |
+0.17 |
|
2nd (F) |
COCKS, Charlie |
33.56 |
+0.38 |
|
3rd (F) |
GRAY, Alastair |
33.90 |
+0.07 |
|
4th (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
35.53 |
+0.10 |
|
5th (F) |
STARBUCK, Lewis |
37.15 |
-2.03 |
PB |
6th (F) |
NEARY, Declan |
40.18 |
-1.78 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Walker, Liam |
47.44 |
-3.86 |
PB |
|
Event 1 - Boys Masters 50m Back - Time Only |
|
Thackery, Shane |
32.87 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 2 - Girls 9yrs 50m Free |
1st (F) |
COOK, Samantha |
42.54 |
+1.00 |
|
2nd (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
44.44 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
BUXTON, Olivia |
45.66 |
+0.79 |
|
4th (F) |
VICKERS, Sophie |
48.35 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Crow, Laura |
49.72 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Gallagher, Ciar |
50.25 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Knight, Madeleine |
51.29 |
-5.55 |
PB |
8th (F) |
Walker, Dana |
52.06 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn |
55.37 |
-7.47 |
PB |
|
Event 2 - Girls 10yrs 50m Free |
1st (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
35.34 |
-2.22 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Flatters, Molly |
39.03 |
-1.18 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Baldwin, Courtney |
49.50 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Smith, Elizabeth |
56.18 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 2 - Girls 11yrs 50m Free |
1st (F) |
Hame, Sophie |
33.85 |
-0.68 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Chambers Hey, Caragh |
34.53 |
-0.74 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
36.28 |
-0.97 |
PB |
4th (F) |
CHAFER, Eleanor |
37.22 |
-1.42 |
PB |
5th (F) |
O'LEARY, Georgia |
42.94 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Bayford, Annabel |
43.97 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
NEARY, Ciara |
44.12 |
-4.72 |
PB |
8th (F) |
VICKERS, Emily |
44.60 |
-11.93 |
PB |
9th (F) |
Anderson, Jordanne |
44.82 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 2 - Girls 12yrs & Over 50m Free |
1st (F) |
LEWIS, Holly |
30.57 |
-0.78 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
EDGAR, Beth |
31.35 |
+0.06 |
|
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
31.81 |
-0.33 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
33.31 |
-0.70 |
PB |
5th (F) |
WINDLE, Lucy |
34.13 |
-0.96 |
PB |
6th (F) |
WATSON, Amy |
34.16 |
+0.94 |
|
7th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
35.44 |
-2.47 |
PB |
8th (F) |
BUXTON, Jordan |
35.59 |
+0.93 |
|
9th (F) |
CASTLEDINE, Elizabeth |
39.72 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
NAYLOR ADAMSON, Leigh |
41.00 |
-7.47 |
PB |
11th (F) |
Benstead, Chelsea |
42.03 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 2 - Girls Masters 50m Free
- Time Only |
|
BUXTON, Jackie |
32.25 |
+0.01 |
|
|
Event 3 - Boys 8/U 25m Breast |
1st (F) |
West, Matthew |
43.94 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 4 - Girls 8/U 25m Breast |
1st (F) |
Braddock, Katy |
30.38 |
-3.03 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Arrand, Tilly |
30.72 |
-5.18 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Benstead, Maia |
34.53 |
-7.95 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Smyth, Sophie |
37.00 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Clarke, Erin |
37.56 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Jackson, Amy |
39.34 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
40.44 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 4 - Girls 9yrs 25m Back |
1st (F) |
COOK, Samantha |
20.63 |
-1.88 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
21.75 |
-2.91 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
BUXTON, Olivia |
23.91 |
+1.79 |
|
4th (F) |
VICKERS, Sophie |
25.04 |
+0.02 |
|
5th (F) |
Crow, Laura |
25.16 |
-3.92 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Gallagher, Ciar |
25.62 |
-3.92 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Gallagher, Ciar |
25.62 |
-3.92 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Walker, Dana |
26.59 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Knight, Madeleine |
26.91 |
-1.25 |
PB |
9th (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn |
30.13 |
-3.78 |
PB |
|
Event 4 - Boys 9yrs 25m Back |
1st (F) |
Graham, David |
25.41 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Arrand, Thomas |
26.19 |
+1.51 |
|
3rd (F) |
Hirst, Robert |
28.31 |
-7.67 |
PB |
|
Event 5 - Boys 9-10yrs 100m Breast |
1st (F) |
Wildgoose, Joseph |
2:10.44 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Hirst, Robert |
2:14.00 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
WEST, Thomas |
2:17.75 |
-4.41 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Graham, David |
2:34.97 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 5 - Boys 11-12yrs 100m Breast |
1st (F) |
NEARY, Declan |
1:34.37 |
-1.26 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
EDGAR, Ross |
1:54.09 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
STERLING, Euan |
1:55.03 |
+1.41 |
|
4th (F) |
Walker, Liam |
1:58.50 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
SEARGEANT, Daniel |
2:15.13 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 5 - Boys 13-14yrs 100m Breast |
1st (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
1:32.09 |
+0.81 |
|
2nd (F) |
STARBUCK, Lewis |
1:32.44 |
-1.75 |
PB |
|
Event 5 - Boys 15yrs & Over 100m Breast |
1st (F) |
WATSON, Christopher |
1:14.50 |
+1.75 |
|
2nd (F) |
GRAY, Alastair |
1:21.78 |
+4.28 |
|
|
Event 5 - Boys 21/O 100m Breast - Time Only |
|
Thackery, Shane |
1:19.19 |
--- |
PB |
|
CROFTS, Robert |
1:27.32 |
+1.89 |
|
|
Event 6 - Girls 9-10yrs 100m Back |
1st (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
1:29.09 |
-19.66 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
COOK, Samantha |
1:39.41 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Flatters, Molly |
1:39.62 |
-17.53 |
PB |
4th (F) |
BUXTON, Olivia |
1:56.00 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
2:01.13 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Smith, Elizabeth |
2:13.62 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Gallagher, Ciar |
2:13.94 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn |
2:24.91 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 6 - Girls 11-12yrs 100m Back |
1st (F) |
CHAFER, Eleanor |
1:28.84 |
-11.29 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Hame, Sophie |
1:29.85 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Chambers Hey, Caragh |
1:31.03 |
-1.47 |
PB |
4th (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
1:33.00 |
-5.34 |
PB |
5th (F) |
CASTLEDINE, Elizabeth |
1:37.50 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
NEARY, Ciara |
1:48.53 |
-16.48 |
PB |
7th (F) |
Anderson, Jordanne |
1:57.37 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Bayford, Annabel |
2:04.00 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 6 - Girls 13-14yrs 100m Back |
1st (F) |
EDGAR, Beth |
1:12.63 |
-0.29 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
LEWIS, Holly |
1:14.75 |
-2.71 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
1:17.72 |
-3.91 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
1:25.19 |
+1.62 |
|
5th (F) |
BUXTON, Jordan |
1:30.54 |
+0.33 |
|
6th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
1:34.62 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Benstead, Chelsea |
2:01.22 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 6 - Girls 15yrs & Over100m Back |
1st (F) |
WATSON, Amy |
1:23.97 |
-0.78 |
PB |
|
Event 7 - Mens Masters 50m Back |
1st (F) |
Ellis, Paul |
31.87 |
-0.35 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
CROFTS, Robert |
40.03 |
+1.24 |
|
3rd (F) |
Noble, Ray |
40.41 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 8 - Ladies Masters 50m Back |
1st (F) |
BUXTON, Jackie |
38.59 |
+0.22 |
|
2nd (F) |
WEBB, Beverley |
59.19 |
+7.79 |
|
3rd (F) |
GRAY, Margaret |
1:07.78 |
+5.31 |
|
|
Event 9 - Boys 8/U 25m Back |
1st (F) |
West, Matthew |
32.97 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 10 - Girls 8/U 25m Back |
1st (F) |
Arrand, Tilly |
25.69 |
-6.43 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Braddock, Katy |
25.97 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Hame, Lucy |
26.22 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Jackson, Amy |
29.91 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Benstead, Maia |
31.38 |
+1.29 |
|
5th (F) |
Clarke, Erin |
31.38 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Smyth, Sophie |
35.81 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 11 - Boys 9-11yrs 200m Free |
1st (F) |
EDGAR, Ross |
3:09.13 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
STERLING, Euan |
3:10.66 |
-6.99 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
WEST, Thomas |
3:50.44 |
-12.67 |
PB |
|
Event 12 - Boys 12yrs & Over 200m Free |
1st (F) |
WATSON, Christopher |
2:10.72 |
-0.68 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
COCKS, Charlie |
2:24.16 |
-7.06 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
GRAY, Alastair |
2:33.57 |
+2.51 |
|
4th (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
2:37.04 |
-2.72 |
PB |
5th (F) |
NEARY, Declan |
2:58.85 |
-5.44 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Walker, Liam |
3:28.35 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 12 - Boys 21/O 200m Free - Time Only |
|
Ellis, Paul |
2:11.28 |
+1.58 |
|
|
Event 13 - Girls 9-11yrs 200m Breast |
1st (F) |
CHAFER, Eleanor |
3:36.57 |
-21.15 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
3:36.82 |
-51.55 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Hame, Sophie |
3:46.81 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
3:53.06 |
-56.38 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Flatters, Molly |
3:57.36 |
-41.54 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Chambers Hey, Caragh |
3:57.63 |
-25.12 |
PB |
7th (F) |
COOK, Samantha |
4:03.06 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
Bayford, Annabel |
4:37.57 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
Jarvis, Lauren |
4:53.28 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Smith, Elizabeth |
4:58.88 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 14 - Girls 12yrs & Over 200m Breast |
1st (F) |
LEWIS, Holly |
3:01.22 |
-1.46 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
EDGAR, Beth |
3:16.25 |
-8.07 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
3:24.44 |
-8.06 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Goodwin, Lucy |
3:29.93 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
Goodwin, Lisa |
3:57.85 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 14 - Girls Masters 200m Breast - Time Only |
|
BUXTON, Jackie |
3:11.61 |
+6.04 |
|
|
Event 15 - Mens Masters 25m Fly |
1st (F) |
Ellis, Paul |
13.50 |
+0.94 |
|
2nd (F) |
CROFTS, Robert |
14.75 |
-0.81 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
EDGAR, Paul |
17.94 |
-0.17 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Noble, Ray |
18.62 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
SMITH, Peter |
18.97 |
-0.94 |
PB |
|
Event 16 - Ladies Masters 25m Fly |
1st (F) |
BUXTON, Jackie |
16.25 |
+0.63 |
|
2nd (F) |
HIRST, Julie |
17.65 |
+0.68 |
|
3rd (F) |
WEBB, Beverley |
24.69 |
+2.03 |
|
|
|