South Axholme Sharks Meet Results
2008 Club Championships Gala 4
29 Nov 2008 |
Back to Event List PB'sor this Event Sprint Ladder |
Event |
Swimmer |
Time |
Improvement |
|
Event 51 - Boys 12-20yrs 200m Fly
|
1st (F) |
WATSON, Christopher |
2:29.01 |
-3.62 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
COCKS, Charlie |
2:49.78 |
-12.94 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
3:06.62 |
-9.54 |
PB |
4th (F) |
SHPYLKA, Luke |
3:20.19 |
-39.63 |
PB |
|
Event 51 - Boys 21/O 200m Fly
|
1st (F) |
Ellis, Paul |
2:37.53 |
-3.91 |
PB |
|
Event 52 - Girls 9yrs 50m Fly
|
1st (F) |
Flatters, Molly |
50.25 |
-0.34 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
BUXTON, Olivia |
52.44 |
+4.82 |
|
3rd (F) |
COOK, Samantha |
54.06 |
+0.41 |
|
4th (F) |
Gallagher, Ciar |
1:05.40 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 52 - Girls 10yrs 50m Fly
|
1st (F) |
CHAFER, Eleanor |
41.94 |
-0.26 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
44.32 |
-3.79 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Chambers Hey, Caragh |
45.60 |
-2.47 |
PB |
4th (F) |
LOCKEY, Kate |
55.16 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
NEARY, Ciara |
56.09 |
-9.21 |
PB |
|
Event 52 - Girls 11yrs 50m Fly
|
1st (F) |
WEBB, Lily-ann |
40.57 |
+1.73 |
|
2nd (F) |
WINDLE, Lucy |
41.00 |
-1.47 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
42.88 |
-3.32 |
PB |
|
Event 53 - Girls 12/O 50m Fly
|
1st (F) |
PENNELL, Alison |
32.39 |
+1.73 |
|
(F) |
BUXTON, Jackie |
34.78 |
+0.69 |
|
2nd (F) |
WATSON, Amy |
36.59 |
+1.37 |
|
3rd (F) |
LAIRD, Anna |
36.59 |
+2.87 |
|
4th (F) |
EDGAR, Beth |
37.88 |
-0.19 |
PB |
5th (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
38.36 |
+0.05 |
|
6th (F) |
COOPER, Natalie |
39.17 |
-2.55 |
PB |
6th (F) |
COOK, Alexandra |
39.17 |
-1.27 |
PB |
6th (F) |
BUXTON, Jordan |
39.17 |
+0.18 |
|
9th (F) |
LOCKEY, Samantha |
46.46 |
-2.99 |
PB |
|
Event 54 - Boys 9yrs 50m Breast
|
1st (F) |
WEST, Thomas |
1:03.66 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Grayson, Christopher |
1:14.66 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 54 - Boys 10yrs 50m Breast
|
1st (F) |
Newbert, Oliver |
50.50 |
+1.28 |
|
2nd (F) |
STERLING, Euan |
53.59 |
-2.74 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
EDGAR, Ross |
57.87 |
+1.42 |
|
4th (F) |
SEARGEANT, Daniel |
1:05.54 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 54 - Boys 11yrs 50m Breast
|
1st (F) |
NEARY, Declan |
45.61 |
+2.16 |
|
2nd (F) |
MARTIN, Sean |
1:00.81 |
-8.80 |
PB |
|
Event 55 - Boys 12-20yrs 50m Breast
|
1st (F) |
WATSON, Christopher |
33.36 |
+0.20 |
|
2nd (F) |
PENNELL, Jonathan |
37.97 |
+0.94 |
|
3rd (F) |
THORNTON, Harvey |
37.97 |
-2.09 |
PB |
4th (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
39.88 |
+0.69 |
|
5th (F) |
COCKS, Charlie |
40.87 |
-0.30 |
PB |
6th (F) |
SHPYLKA, Luke |
43.85 |
-2.30 |
PB |
7th (F) |
LOCKEY, James |
44.50 |
-1.03 |
PB |
8th (F) |
Newbert, Aaron |
48.28 |
-1.03 |
PB |
|
Event 55 - Boys 21/O 50m Breast
|
1st (F) |
Newbert, Paul |
34.47 |
-0.66 |
PB |
|
Event 56 - Girls 8/U 25m Free
|
1st (F) |
Arrand, Tilly |
22.53 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Knight, Madeleine |
23.94 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Braddock, Katy |
24.59 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
VICKERS, Sophie |
25.57 |
-0.11 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Benstead, Maia |
27.57 |
-1.53 |
PB |
6th (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn |
29.29 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
Crow, Laura |
30.09 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 57 - Boys 8/U 25m Free
|
1st (F) |
Lockey, Matthew |
28.90 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
West, Matthew |
28.92 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 58 - Girls 9-10yrs 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
CHAFER, Eleanor |
1:25.06 |
-14.19 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Chambers Hey, Caragh |
1:26.97 |
-18.14 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
1:32.89 |
-24.39 |
PB |
4th (F) |
Flatters, Molly |
1:37.19 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
NEARY, Ciara |
1:43.31 |
-7.26 |
PB |
6th (F) |
FRASER, Simone |
1:43.74 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
COOK, Samantha |
1:43.74 |
--- |
PB |
8th (F) |
LOCKEY, Kate |
1:43.74 |
--- |
PB |
9th (F) |
BUXTON, Olivia |
1:44.94 |
--- |
PB |
10th (F) |
Gallagher, Ciar |
2:17.32 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 58 - Girls 11-12yrs 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
COOK, Alexandra |
1:15.40 |
-1.54 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
WEBB, Lily-ann |
1:15.87 |
-6.99 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
1:25.19 |
-10.01 |
PB |
4th (F) |
VICKERS, Emily |
1:52.00 |
-4.37 |
PB |
5th (F) |
Bayford, Annabel |
2:02.93 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 58 - Girls 13-14yrs 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
LAIRD, Anna |
1:10.47 |
+5.80 |
|
2nd (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
1:12.81 |
-5.11 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
EDGAR, Beth |
1:14.06 |
+1.62 |
|
4th (F) |
WATSON, Amy |
1:15.40 |
+1.80 |
|
5th (F) |
BUXTON, Jordan |
1:18.72 |
+0.94 |
|
6th (F) |
LOCKEY, Samantha |
1:23.39 |
-6.74 |
PB |
|
Event 58 - Girls 15-20yrs 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
PENNELL, Alison |
1:01.32 |
+2.51 |
|
2nd (F) |
COOPER, Natalie |
1:20.81 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 58 - Girls 21/O 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
BUXTON, Jackie |
1:10.47 |
+1.58 |
|
|
Event 59 - Boys 9-10yrs 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
STERLING, Euan |
1:30.11 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
EDGAR, Ross |
1:36.91 |
--- |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Newbert, Oliver |
1:37.96 |
+2.26 |
|
4th (F) |
SEARGEANT, Daniel |
1:46.41 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
WEST, Thomas |
1:46.47 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
Grayson, Christopher |
2:30.75 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 59 - Boys 11-12yrs 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
SHPYLKA, Luke |
1:08.62 |
+0.73 |
|
2nd (F) |
Newbert, Aaron |
1:14.32 |
+0.93 |
|
3rd (F) |
LOCKEY, James |
1:17.32 |
-5.69 |
PB |
4th (F) |
NEARY, Declan |
1:21.61 |
-3.14 |
PB |
5th (F) |
MARTIN, Sean |
1:37.96 |
-14.76 |
PB |
|
Event 59 - Boys 13-14yrs 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
1:02.88 |
+0.60 |
|
2nd (F) |
COCKS, Charlie |
1:05.22 |
-0.32 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
THORNTON, Harvey |
1:06.50 |
-10.69 |
PB |
|
Event 59 - Boys 15-20yrs 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
WATSON, Christopher |
58.26 |
-0.16 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
PENNELL, Jonathan |
1:00.41 |
-0.11 |
PB |
|
Event 59 - Boys 21/O 100m Free
|
1st (F) |
Ellis, Paul |
58.26 |
+0.36 |
|
2nd (F) |
Newbert, Paul |
1:02.82 |
+3.83 |
|
3rd (F) |
CROFTS, Robert |
1:08.62 |
+2.52 |
|
|
Event 60 - Girls 21/O 50m Breast
|
1st (F) |
BUXTON, Jackie |
41.20 |
+1.33 |
|
2nd (F) |
WEBB, Beverley |
49.29 |
+2.32 |
|
3rd (F) |
NEARY, Gaynor |
56.06 |
-0.44 |
PB |
|
Event 61 - Boys 21/O 50m Free
|
1st (F) |
Newbert, Paul |
27.46 |
+0.56 |
|
2nd (F) |
Ellis, Paul |
30.73 |
+3.91 |
|
3rd (F) |
CROFTS, Robert |
35.03 |
+6.25 |
|
4th (F) |
SMITH, Peter |
35.03 |
-1.75 |
PB |
|
Event 62 - Girls 8/U 25m Fly
|
1st (F) |
Knight, Madeleine |
37.45 |
--- |
PB |
2nd (F) |
Benstead, Maia |
41.95 |
+0.23 |
|
3rd (F) |
Chambers-Hey, Ashlinn |
45.69 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 63 - Boys 8/U 25m Fly
|
1st (F) |
West, Matthew |
47.46 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 64 - Girls 9-11yrs 200m Back
|
1st (F) |
CHAFER, Eleanor |
3:15.58 |
-52.89 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
SMITH, Phillipa |
3:24.75 |
-22.72 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
Crow, Natasha |
3:37.13 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
Chambers Hey, Caragh |
3:43.90 |
--- |
PB |
5th (F) |
COOK, Samantha |
3:58.72 |
--- |
PB |
6th (F) |
FRASER, Simone |
4:01.45 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
NEARY, Ciara |
4:01.46 |
-25.36 |
PB |
8th (F) |
Bayford, Annabel |
4:24.72 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 65 - Girls 12-20yrs 200m Back
|
1st (F) |
PENNELL, Alison |
2:34.67 |
+6.53 |
|
2nd (F) |
EDGAR, Beth |
2:47.48 |
-0.52 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
SMITH, Bridie |
2:48.47 |
-17.44 |
PB |
4th (F) |
COOK, Alexandra |
2:51.56 |
-10.79 |
PB |
5th (F) |
WATSON, Amy |
3:11.22 |
+4.75 |
|
6th (F) |
COOPER, Natalie |
3:13.24 |
+5.13 |
|
7th (F) |
LOCKEY, Samantha |
3:22.03 |
-5.62 |
PB |
|
Event 65 - Girls 21/O 200m Back
|
1st (F) |
BUXTON, Jackie |
3:05.00 |
-2.91 |
PB |
|
Event 66 - Boys 9-11yrs 100m IM
|
1st (F) |
NEARY, Declan |
1:29.64 |
-3.76 |
PB |
2nd (F) |
STERLING, Euan |
1:41.18 |
+0.38 |
|
3rd (F) |
Newbert, Oliver |
1:44.06 |
--- |
PB |
4th (F) |
EDGAR, Ross |
1:45.31 |
-29.13 |
PB |
5th (F) |
MARTIN, Sean |
1:52.35 |
-18.12 |
PB |
6th (F) |
WEST, Thomas |
1:59.70 |
--- |
PB |
7th (F) |
SEARGEANT, Daniel |
2:01.84 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 67 - Boys 12/O 100m IM
|
1st (F) |
WATSON, Christopher |
1:05.57 |
+0.36 |
|
(F) |
Ellis, Paul |
1:08.72 |
+1.84 |
|
2nd (F) |
PENNELL, Jonathan |
1:09.31 |
+0.30 |
|
(F) |
Newbert, Paul |
1:11.57 |
-3.94 |
PB |
3rd (F) |
LEGGOTT, Daniel |
1:14.87 |
-2.60 |
PB |
4th (F) |
THORNTON, Harvey |
1:15.04 |
-9.25 |
PB |
5th (F) |
COCKS, Charlie |
1:15.35 |
+2.42 |
|
(F) |
CROFTS, Robert |
1:20.57 |
+2.83 |
|
6th (F) |
SHPYLKA, Luke |
1:20.75 |
+0.67 |
|
7th (F) |
LOCKEY, James |
1:26.47 |
-2.60 |
PB |
|
|