South Axholme Sharks Meet Results
2007 Club Championships Gala 2
09 Jun 2007 |
Back to Event List PB'sor this Event Sprint Ladder |
Event |
Swimmer |
Time |
Improvement |
|
Event 17 - Boys 9 years 50m Fly |
1st |
Sterling, Euan |
54.05 |
-0.49 |
PB |
2nd |
Swinbourne, Benjamin |
55.53 |
-5.41 |
PB |
3rd |
Crawford, Kieran |
56.84 |
-4.01 |
PB |
|
Event 17 - Boys 10 years 50m Fly |
1st |
Shpylka, Luke |
45.18 |
+2.29 |
|
2nd |
Lockey, James |
46.25 |
-1.08 |
PB |
3rd |
Neary, Declan |
50.00 |
-3.44 |
PB |
4th |
Martin, Sean |
1:09.62 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 17 - Boys 11 years 50m Fly |
1st |
Starbuck, Lewis |
40.59 |
-1.39 |
PB |
|
Event 17 - Boys 12 years & Over 50m Fly |
1st |
Watson, Christoper |
29.43 |
-0.43 |
PB |
2nd |
Squires, Keith |
31.08 |
-0.18 |
PB |
3rd |
Milnes, Jonathan |
33.79 |
-1.01 |
PB |
4th |
Gray, Alastair |
33.87 |
-0.02 |
PB |
5th |
Leggott, Daniel |
33.88 |
-0.68 |
PB |
6th |
Pennell, Jonathan |
33.89 |
+0.08 |
|
7th |
Cocks, Charlie |
36.25 |
-0.84 |
PB |
8th |
Thornton, Harvey |
36.28 |
-1.63 |
PB |
9th |
Latham, Jonathan |
41.41 |
-0.24 |
PB |
10th |
Appleton, Mark |
53.93 |
-15.68 |
PB |
11th |
Halls, Jordan |
53.94 |
-5.77 |
PB |
|
Event 17 - Mens Masters 50m Fly |
1st |
Latham, Simon |
31.09 |
+0.66 |
|
|
Event 18 - Girls 9 years 50m Breast |
1st |
Lewis, Hayley |
53.04 |
-2.16 |
PB |
2nd |
Smith, Phillipa |
53.05 |
-3.85 |
PB |
3rd |
Warwick, Amy |
57.03 |
--- |
PB |
4th |
Bannister, Sarah |
1:01.15 |
--- |
PB |
5th |
Bluck, Rebecca |
1:02.28 |
--- |
PB |
6th |
Cram, Georgia |
1:04.80 |
-3.62 |
PB |
7th |
Vickers, Emily |
1:09.72 |
--- |
PB |
8th |
Lawrence, Gemma |
1:09.85 |
--- |
PB |
9th |
Chambers Hey, Caragh |
1:14.51 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 18 - Girls 10 years 50m Breast |
1st |
Webb, Lily-ann |
49.56 |
+2.73 |
|
2nd |
Hunt, Robyn |
49.68 |
-2.00 |
PB |
3rd |
Windle, Lucy |
51.88 |
-0.41 |
PB |
4th |
Blakey, Leanne |
53.06 |
--- |
PB |
5th |
Martin, Jessica |
56.21 |
--- |
PB |
6th |
Latham, Katie |
57.25 |
-1.43 |
PB |
7th |
Thornton, Annabelle |
58.28 |
-7.38 |
PB |
8th |
Naylor Adamson, Leigh |
1:01.19 |
-6.54 |
PB |
9th |
Chafer, Georgina |
1:15.07 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 18 - Girls 11 years 50m Breast |
1st |
Buxton, Jordan |
46.81 |
+1.92 |
|
2nd |
Smith, Bridie |
48.04 |
-0.01 |
PB |
3rd |
Cook, Alexandra |
48.23 |
+0.10 |
|
4th |
Scott, Emily |
49.43 |
-0.42 |
PB |
5th |
Williams, Cari |
54.85 |
-4.37 |
PB |
6th |
Warwick, Alice |
1:00.32 |
-5.31 |
PB |
|
Event 18 - Girls 12 years & Over 50m Breast |
1st |
Swinbourne, Victoria |
38.34 |
-4.69 |
PB |
2nd |
Holroyd, Laura |
39.00 |
+2.77 |
|
3rd |
Squires, Charlotte |
39.31 |
+1.30 |
|
4th |
Blackham, Hannah |
40.09 |
-1.55 |
PB |
5th |
Fordham, Emily |
41.00 |
+0.75 |
|
6th |
Holroyd, Georgina |
42.50 |
+1.40 |
|
7th |
Laird, Anna |
43.63 |
+0.90 |
|
8th |
Watson, Amy |
45.84 |
+1.85 |
|
9th |
Simm, Harriet |
47.06 |
-0.24 |
PB |
10th |
Cooper, Natalie |
47.40 |
-0.59 |
PB |
11th |
Shaw, Heather |
50.63 |
-1.88 |
PB |
12th |
Martin-neale, Samantha |
51.00 |
--- |
PB |
13th |
Gravil, Laura |
51.94 |
+0.02 |
|
14th |
Simm, Molly |
52.19 |
+3.12 |
|
15th |
Lockey, Samantha |
53.32 |
-0.16 |
PB |
16th |
Crawford, Kimberley |
57.69 |
-2.86 |
PB |
17th |
Halls, Hannah |
58.40 |
-2.19 |
PB |
|
Event 18 - Ladies Masters 50m Breast |
1st |
Buxton, Jackie |
40.18 |
-0.99 |
PB |
2nd |
Harvey, Mandy |
52.56 |
-0.46 |
PB |
|
Event 19 - Boys 8 years 25m Free |
1st |
Debnam, Daniel |
22.19 |
+0.63 |
|
2nd |
West, Thomas |
26.51 |
--- |
PB |
3rd |
Murray, William |
31.79 |
--- |
PB |
4th |
Bannister, James |
31.80 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 20 - Girls 8 years 25m Free |
1st |
Chafer, Eleanor |
20.54 |
+1.43 |
|
2nd |
Fraser, Simone |
23.35 |
-3.52 |
PB |
3rd |
Lawrence, Mia |
24.72 |
--- |
PB |
4th |
Neary, Ciara |
25.06 |
+2.02 |
|
5th |
Buxton, Olivia |
26.79 |
-1.29 |
PB |
6th |
Cook, Samantha |
26.94 |
-0.59 |
PB |
7th |
Roberts, Caitlin |
27.82 |
--- |
PB |
8th |
Vickers, Sophie |
30.69 |
--- |
PB |
9th |
Ince, Rhianne |
31.50 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 21 - Boys 9 - 10 years 100m Back |
1st |
Shpylka, Luke |
1:33.70 |
-18.88 |
PB |
2nd |
Lockey, James |
1:37.55 |
--- |
PB |
3rd |
Neary, Declan |
1:39.81 |
-19.38 |
PB |
4th |
Sterling, Euan |
1:46.59 |
--- |
PB |
5th |
Crawford, Kieran |
2:02.53 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 21 - Boys 11 - 12 years 100m Back |
1st |
Leggott, Daniel |
1:22.56 |
-4.28 |
PB |
2nd |
Starbuck, Lewis |
1:33.62 |
-14.82 |
PB |
3rd |
Richmond, Jack |
1:53.60 |
-26.81 |
PB |
4th |
Halls, Jordan |
1:54.16 |
+0.67 |
|
|
Event 21 - Boys 13 - 14 years 100m Back |
1st |
Pennell, Jonathan |
1:16.46 |
-6.22 |
PB |
2nd |
Milnes, Jonathan |
1:17.72 |
+0.64 |
|
3rd |
Cocks, Charlie |
1:21.09 |
-1.46 |
PB |
4th |
Thornton, Harvey |
1:26.13 |
-11.32 |
PB |
5th |
Appleton, Mark |
1:49.71 |
-10.40 |
PB |
|
Event 21 - Boys 15 years & Over 100m Back |
1st |
Watson, Christoper |
1:07.50 |
+0.80 |
|
2nd |
Squires, Keith |
1:12.03 |
-1.41 |
PB |
3rd |
Gray, Alastair |
1:15.54 |
-1.28 |
PB |
4th |
Cooper, James |
1:30.92 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 22 - Girls 9 - 10 years 100m Fly |
1st |
Hunt, Robyn |
1:52.66 |
--- |
PB |
2nd |
Smith, Phillipa |
1:57.72 |
--- |
PB |
3rd |
Windle, Lucy |
1:57.91 |
--- |
PB |
4th |
Lewis, Hayley |
2:16.91 |
--- |
PB |
5th |
Martin, Jessica |
2:20.43 |
--- |
PB |
6th |
Bluck, Rebecca |
2:37.36 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 22 - Girls 11 - 12 years 100m Fly |
1st |
Laird, Anna |
1:16.69 |
-1.72 |
PB |
2nd |
Cook, Alexandra |
1:41.36 |
-7.02 |
PB |
3rd |
Buxton, Jordan |
1:41.94 |
--- |
PB |
4th |
Scott, Emily |
1:42.13 |
--- |
PB |
5th |
Smith, Bridie |
1:45.08 |
+4.75 |
|
6th |
Williams, Cari |
1:52.59 |
-0.79 |
PB |
7th |
Gravil, Laura |
2:07.84 |
+1.39 |
|
|
Event 22 - Girls 13 - 14 years 100m Fly |
1st |
Swinbourne, Victoria |
1:13.62 |
-5.34 |
PB |
2nd |
Fordham, Emily |
1:20.64 |
+2.53 |
|
3rd |
Watson, Amy |
1:23.50 |
-1.07 |
PB |
4th |
Squires, Charlotte |
1:28.22 |
+1.21 |
|
5th |
Martin-neale, Samantha |
1:42.41 |
--- |
PB |
6th |
Crawford, Kimberley |
1:45.08 |
-5.01 |
PB |
7th |
Halls, Hannah |
2:22.00 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 22 - Ladies Masters 100m Fly |
1st |
Harvey, Mandy |
1:41.94 |
-3.92 |
PB |
|
Event 23 - Mens Masters 25m IM |
1st |
Buxton, Nick |
1:15.62 |
--- |
PB |
2nd |
Latham, Simon |
1:15.63 |
-0.73 |
PB |
3rd |
Crofts, Robert |
1:28.84 |
--- |
PB |
4th |
Smith, Peter |
1:59.91 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 24 - Ladies Masters 25m IM |
1st |
Buxton, Jackie |
1:21.19 |
-1.18 |
PB |
2nd |
Harvey, Mandy |
1:39.84 |
-1.35 |
PB |
3rd |
Hinchliffe, Shirley |
1:58.06 |
+12.25 |
|
|
Event 26 - Boys 8 years 25m Fly |
1st |
West, Thomas |
33.79 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 27 - Girls 8 years 25m Fly |
1st |
Chafer, Eleanor |
25.15 |
-10.04 |
PB |
2nd |
Neary, Ciara |
29.91 |
-7.81 |
PB |
3rd |
Cook, Samantha |
31.03 |
-8.06 |
PB |
4th |
Buxton, Olivia |
33.54 |
+0.07 |
|
|
Event 28 - Boys 9 - 11 years 200m Breast |
1st |
Starbuck, Lewis |
3:32.09 |
-15.54 |
PB |
2nd |
Ince, Matthew |
3:44.59 |
--- |
PB |
3rd |
Lockey, James |
3:52.56 |
-14.72 |
PB |
4th |
Neary, Declan |
3:59.38 |
--- |
PB |
5th |
Swinbourne, Benjamin |
4:16.12 |
--- |
PB |
6th |
Sterling, Euan |
4:19.28 |
--- |
PB |
7th |
Crawford, Kieran |
5:18.72 |
--- |
PB |
8th |
Martin, Sean |
5:50.72 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 29 - Boys 12 years & Over 200m Breast |
1st |
Watson, Christoper |
2:44.00 |
+0.55 |
|
2nd |
Squires, Keith |
2:50.22 |
+0.83 |
|
3rd |
Gray, Alastair |
2:58.24 |
+1.02 |
|
4th |
Milnes, Jonathan |
3:04.75 |
-2.61 |
PB |
5th |
Thornton, Harvey |
3:20.47 |
-21.54 |
PB |
6th |
Pennell, Jonathan |
3:22.63 |
-37.34 |
PB |
7th |
Cocks, Charlie |
3:35.32 |
-23.62 |
PB |
8th |
Leggott, Daniel |
3:41.31 |
-39.01 |
PB |
9th |
Cooper, James |
3:54.00 |
--- |
PB |
10th |
Appleton, Mark |
4:10.69 |
-22.44 |
PB |
11th |
Halls, Jordan |
4:30.84 |
-30.10 |
PB |
|
Event 30 - Girls 9 - 11 years 200m Free |
1st |
Scott, Emily |
2:52.31 |
-21.89 |
PB |
2nd |
Cook, Alexandra |
2:53.60 |
-6.67 |
PB |
3rd |
Smith, Bridie |
2:54.62 |
-5.05 |
PB |
4th |
Buxton, Jordan |
3:10.09 |
--- |
PB |
5th |
Webb, Lily-ann |
3:11.88 |
-10.88 |
PB |
6th |
Lewis, Hayley |
3:20.35 |
--- |
PB |
7th |
Blakey, Leanne |
3:21.41 |
--- |
PB |
8th |
Hunt, Robyn |
3:24.65 |
--- |
PB |
9th |
Windle, Lucy |
3:25.79 |
-25.13 |
PB |
10th |
Williams, Cari |
3:31.72 |
-2.37 |
PB |
11th |
Smith, Phillipa |
3:35.59 |
-31.80 |
PB |
12th |
Martin, Jessica |
3:46.13 |
--- |
PB |
13th |
Thornton, Annabelle |
3:49.93 |
--- |
PB |
14th |
Cram, Georgia |
3:56.38 |
--- |
PB |
15th |
Bluck, Rebecca |
4:51.03 |
--- |
PB |
|
Event 31 - Girls 12 years & Over 200m Free |
1st |
Swinbourne, Victoria |
2:17.35 |
-27.84 |
PB |
2nd |
Laird, Anna |
2:25.93 |
-15.80 |
PB |
3rd |
Fordham, Emily |
2:31.06 |
-2.05 |
PB |
4th |
Simm, Harriet |
2:39.81 |
-11.43 |
PB |
5th |
Squires, Charlotte |
2:43.08 |
+6.98 |
|
6th |
Holroyd, Georgina |
2:44.19 |
-1.20 |
PB |
7th |
Watson, Amy |
2:50.96 |
-1.90 |
PB |
8th |
Cooper, Natalie |
2:52.42 |
--- |
PB |
9th |
Martin-neale, Samantha |
2:53.22 |
--- |
PB |
10th |
Simm, Molly |
2:59.63 |
+5.47 |
|
11th |
Crawford, Kimberley |
3:14.85 |
-7.26 |
PB |
12th |
Lockey, Samantha |
3:16.88 |
-26.56 |
PB |
13th |
Halls, Hannah |
3:48.92 |
-46.24 |
PB |
|
Event 31 - Ladies Masters 200m Free |
1st |
Buxton, Jackie |
2:40.50 |
--- |
PB |
2nd |
Harvey, Mandy |
3:14.60 |
+1.33 |
|
|
|