Fixture List 2009
Club Coach Available       Camping Event       Click for Map
       Halloween
            M E E T
Day Date Event W/up Where Map
Reports
Results
PBs/Records
Saturday  24 Jan Barnsley Minors 4.00pm Adwick map adwick Results PB's/Records
         
Sunday 08 Feb Rotherham Metro Masters 8.00am Ponds Forge
Saturday  14 Feb In The Zone Sprints 8.00am Scarborough map scarborough Results PB's/Records
Sunday 15 Feb John Harriman Champs 2.00pm Adwick map adwick Results PB's/Records
All Week 23 Feb Sprint Week - Epworth Results PB's/Records
         
Saturday  07 Mar Dinsdale League Gala 4.15pm Adwick map adwick
Sunday 08 Mar John Harriman Champs 2.00pm Adwick map adwick Results PB's/Records
Sunday 29 Mar Pocklington League TBA TBA Results PB's/Records
Sunday 29 Mar Darlington Masters TBA Darlington
         
Friday 03 Apr Easter Fun Night 5.00pm Epworth   Results PB's/Records
Saturday  04 Apr Barnsley Minors League 1.00pm Askern map askern Results PB's/Records
Sunday 19 Apr DARTES Minster Open   8.00am Beverley map bevelrey Results PB's/Records
Sunday 26 Apr Bridon Shield - Teams 2.00pm Adwick map adwick Results
         
Sunday 10 May Barnsley Minors League 2.30pm Ponds Forge Results PB's/Records
Saturday  16 May Yorkshire Masters TBA Scarborough  map scarborough Results PB's/Records
Sunday 17 May Dinsdale League cANCELLED
Sunday 24 May DARTES B Grade 8.00am Adwick map adwick Results PB's/Records
         
Saturday 6 June friendly Gala (9-12yrs) 6.00pm Armthorpe map adwick Results PB's/Records
Fri-Sun 19-21 June Masters LC National Meet 8.00am Manchester
Saturday 20 Jun Thorne Tigers Solstice Meet 8.00am Leeds   Results PB's/Records
Saturday  27 Jun Barnsley Minors League 5.30pm Gainsborough map gainsborugh Results PB's/Records
           
Saturday  04 Jul SAS Club Champs 1  5.30pm Gainsborough map gainsborugh Results PB's/Records
Saturday  11 Jul SAS Club Champs 2 5.30pm Gainsborough map gainsborugh Results PB's/Records
Monday 13 Jul Sprint Night 5.00pm Epworth Results PB's/Records
Friday 17 Jul Fun Night 5.00pm Epworth Results PB's/Records
         
Saturday  05 Sep Pocklington League 6.00pm Scarborough map scarborough Results PB's/Records
Saturday  12 Sep Great North swim TBA Lake Windermere
Saturday 26 Sep ASANER Masters     Results PB's/Records
Sunday 27 Sep Pocklington League 4.00pm South Holderness Results PB's/Records
         
Saturday  03 Oct Pocklington League 6.00pm New Earswick Results PB's/Records
Sunday 04 Oct DMASA Individuals  TBA Adwick map adwick Results PB's/Records
Sunday 18 Oct DMASA Individuals  TBA Adwick map adwick
Fri-Sun 23-25 Oct Masters SC Nationals TBA Ponds Forge
Sunday 25 Oct Sharks Halloween Meet 8.00am Beverley map bevelrey
         
Saturday  07 Nov Barnsley Individuals  TBA Knottingley
Saturday  14 Nov SAS Club Champs Gala 3 5.30pm Gainsborough map gainsborugh
Saturday  21 Nov SAS Club Champs Gala 4 5.30pm Gainsborough map gainsborugh
         
Sunday 06 Dec Dartes Swim-along-a-Santa 8.00am Beverley map bevelrey
Saturday  12 Dec Barnsley Santa Splash   8.00am Ponds Forge